INCLUDE_DATA

Calendar

ISDE Qualifiers

Round 1
May 3-4, 2008
Brendan T. Byrne State Forest
New Lisbon, NJ

Bob Agonis
Central Jersey Competition Riders
14 Fern St.
Edison, NJ 08817
(732) 985-9016
www.cjcr.net

Round 2
May 31-June 1, 2008
Idaho City, ID

Joey Boisvert
Boise Ridge Riders
PO Box 9185
Boise, ID 83707
(208) 384-5141
info@boiseridgeriders.org
www.boiseridgeriders.org

ISDE 2008 Greece
September 1-6, 2008

WORCS- worcsracing.com

April 11-13 (Auburn, WA)
May 9-11 (Hollister, CA)
Jun 13-15 (Sacramento, CA)
Aug 8-10 (Olympia, WA)
Aug 29-31 (Monticello, UT)
Sept 19-21 (Milford, CA)
Oct. 17-19 (Taft, CA)

GNCC- gnccracing.com

March 1-4 The Triton (Melbourne, FL)
March 8-9 The General (Washington, GA)
March 29-30 Steele Creek (Morgantown, NC)
April 12-13 Big Buck (Union, SC)
April 26-27 Loretta Lynn’s (Hurricane Mills, TN)
May 10-11 The John Penton (Millfield, OH)
May 31-June1 The Spartan (Spart, KY)
June 21-22 Yadkin Valley Stomp (Yadkinville, NC)
July 5-6 Mountain Ridge (Somerset, PA)
Sept. 13-14 Snowshoe (Snowshoe, WV)
Sept. 27-28 Unadilla (New Berlin, NY)
Oct. 11-12 Power Line Park (St. Clairesville, OH)
Oct. 25-26 The Ironman (Crawfordsville, IN)

OMA- unitedoffroadracing.com/

April 5-6 Hangman XC (Hanging Limb, TN)
May 3-4 Indian Bluff XC (Millerstown, KY)
May 24-25 Coal Miner XC (Rio Grande, OH)
June 7-8 Coyote XC (Waukon, IA)
June 28-29 (Mesick, MI)
Aug 9-10 (Carrollton, OH)
Aug 30-31 Spring Creek GP (Millville, MN)
Sep 20-21 (Ozark, AR)
Oct 4-5 Moonshine GP (Memphis, MO)
Oct 18-19 Moose Run (Morrison, IL)

EnduroCross- endurocross.com/

July. 5th Las Vegas, NV
Aug. 16th Guthrie, OK
Sep. 13th Florence, SC
Sep. 27th Denver, CO
Oct. 4th Columbus, OH
Nov. 15th Las Vegas, NV

AMA Hare and Hound-

March 30th (El Centro, CA)
April 5th (Jericho, UT)
April 27th (Lucerne, CA)
May 17th (Jericho, UT)
Aug. 16th (Wendover, NV)
Oct. 26th (Lucerne Valley, CA)


FMF NAtional Enduro Series-

April 20th (Fluvanna, TX)
June 15th (Marquette, MI)
July 20th (Blain, PA)
Aug. 3rd (Straightsville, OH)
Oct. 12th (Carson City, NV)
Oct. 19th (Wickenburge, AZ)

SCORE-

May 30 – June 1 Baja 500
July 17-19 Score Las Vegas Terrible’s Cup IV (Las Vegas Motor Speedway)
Sept. 5-6 13th Score Terrible’s Primm 300 (Primm, Nevada)
Nov. 19-22 41st Tecate Score Baja 1000

Best in The Desert-

April 17-20 Terrible’s “250″ at Primm
Aug 21-23 Vegas to Reno
Sep. 26-28 Bilek Racing Silver State 300 Mesquite, NV
Dec. 5-7 Henderson’s Fabtech 400 Henderson, NV

Corr Racing-

April 26-27 Fairplex in Pomona
May 17-18 Las Vegas
June 7-8 Fairplex in Pomona
July 25-27 Chula Vista
August 16-17 Fairplex in Pomona
September 13-14 Chula Vista
October 25-26 Las Vegas
December 6-7 Chula Vista

————————————————————————————

If there is a series or a race you feel we should add to the calendar please feel free to email us at: info@ignition3.tv

Share and Enjoy:
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • MySpace
  • Digg
  • LinkedIn
  • email
  • Print
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks